SEVERE WX : Air Quality Alert View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Advertise With Us

Our sales and marketing professionals help clients with cost efficient advertising, local expertise, value and a multi-platform strategy. We offer a wide variety of advertising solutions:

KDRV NewsWatch 12 – Southern Oregon & Northern California’s ABC affiliate featuring the best in ABC, syndicated and local programming. Your commercial can reach viewers in a variety of top programming including NewsWatch 12, Modern Family, Dancing with the Stars, Once Upon a Time, Good Morning America, Dr. Phil, Wheel of Fortune, Jeopardy, The View, and more!

Antenna TV KDRV Classics — Antenna TV KDRV Classics is a digital multicast network featuring classic TV shows and movies, plus live local sporting events from NewsWatch 12 like the Friday Night Blitz Game of the Week! Watch Antenna TV KDRV Classics over the air on channel 12.2 in the Medford area and 31.2 in Klamath Falls. Antenna TV is also available on Ashland Home Net channel 12.2, on Charter channel 189, and on Northland Cable channels 112 in Yreka and 137 in Mount Shasta.

kdrv.com – Our powerful website delivers the impressions and page views to reach your customers. Our website advertising opportunities include banner ads, pre-roll commercial advertisements, and content sponsorships.

NewsWatch 12 Mobile App – Our station mobile app delivers your advertising message to viewers “on the go.” Your message will include a helpful call to action, providing potential customers with a map to your location, your phone number, and the presentation of a special offer.

KDRV 12 Ticker – You don’t necessarily have to have a commercial to advertise on KDRV NewsWatch 12. Our special news “ticker” on KDRV NewsWatch 12 allows you to air your company’s logo with our news headlines during NewsWatch 12 This Morning for a full half hour!

Television’s characteristics of sight, sound, color, and motion are unmatched by any other medium in creating powerful emotion to increase traffic to your business. KDRV NewsWatch 12’s television, web, mobile, and ticker products give you flexibility and added benefit to increase your reach to new and existing customers. From Medford, to Grants Pass, to Klamath Falls, to the southern Oregon coast, to northern California, KDRV NewsWatch 12 reaches thousands of viewers who can help your business grow!

For more information about advertising with KDRV NewsWatch 12, please contact:

Stephanie Coppedge, General Sales Manager
Phone: 541-773-1212
Email: stephaniecoppedge@kdrv.com

Mailing Address:
KDRV Sales Department
P.O. Box 4220
Medford, OR 97501

Web Traffic Submission Form

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 29850

Reported Deaths: 521
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Multnomah6649130
Marion430988
Washington418058
Umatilla287441
Clackamas218661
Malheur146023
Jackson9943
Lane89014
Deschutes73212
Yamhill71814
Jefferson4968
Polk48715
Morrow4765
Lincoln47013
Linn43813
Union4352
Klamath2602
Benton2456
Hood River2390
Wasco2303
Douglas1943
Josephine1802
Columbia1451
Coos1340
Clatsop1050
Baker892
Crook601
Tillamook460
Lake290
Wallowa291
Curry260
Sherman180
Harney120
Grant80
Gilliam70
Unassigned00
Wheeler00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 771321

Reported Deaths: 14691
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Los Angeles2561486303
Riverside562011136
Orange512591111
San Bernardino51252838
San Diego43445748
Kern30916333
Fresno27312348
Sacramento20660364
Alameda20097356
Santa Clara19760293
San Joaquin19623399
Stanislaus16052317
Contra Costa15489194
Tulare15361253
Ventura11932138
Imperial11435309
San Francisco1049091
San Mateo9264142
Monterey908965
Santa Barbara8741107
Merced8645131
Kings714477
Sonoma6777110
Marin6477106
Solano600752
Madera426758
Placer337340
San Luis Obispo329326
Yolo271053
Butte269531
Santa Cruz20967
Sutter160810
Napa158013
San Benito125410
Yuba10927
El Dorado10514
Mendocino80818
Lassen7290
Shasta65212
Glenn5393
Colusa4996
Nevada4965
Tehama4843
Humboldt4816
Lake4187
Calaveras30513
Amador28616
Tuolumne2163
Inyo18714
Mono1632
Siskiyou1580
Del Norte1351
Mariposa752
Plumas490
Modoc230
Trinity150
Sierra60
Alpine20
Unassigned00
Medford
Clear
70° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 70°
Brookings
Overcast
63° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 63°
Crater Lake
Clear
65° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 49°
Feels Like: 65°
Grants Pass
Overcast
63° wxIcon
Hi: 76° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 63°
Klamath Falls
Clear
65° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 45°
Feels Like: 65°
Thunderstorms potential into this evening
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events