SEVERE WX : Air Stagnation Advisory View Alerts

Advertise With Us

Our sales and marketing professionals help clients with cost efficient advertising, local expertise, value and a multi-platform strategy. We offer a wide variety of advertising solutions:

KDRV NewsWatch 12 – Southern Oregon & Northern California’s ABC affiliate featuring the best in ABC, syndicated and local programming. Your commercial can reach viewers in a variety of top programming including NewsWatch 12, Modern Family, Dancing with the Stars, Once Upon a Time, Good Morning America, Dr. Phil, Wheel of Fortune, Jeopardy, The View, and more!

Antenna TV KDRV Classics — Antenna TV KDRV Classics is a digital multicast network featuring classic TV shows and movies, plus live local sporting events from NewsWatch 12 like the Friday Night Blitz Game of the Week! Watch Antenna TV KDRV Classics over the air on channel 12.2 in the Medford area and 31.2 in Klamath Falls. Antenna TV is also available on Ashland Home Net channel 12.2, on Charter channel 189, and on Northland Cable channels 112 in Yreka and 137 in Mount Shasta.

kdrv.com – Our powerful website delivers the impressions and page views to reach your customers. Our website advertising opportunities include banner ads, pre-roll commercial advertisements, and content sponsorships.

NewsWatch 12 Mobile App – Our station mobile app delivers your advertising message to viewers “on the go.” Your message will include a helpful call to action, providing potential customers with a map to your location, your phone number, and the presentation of a special offer.

KDRV 12 Ticker – You don’t necessarily have to have a commercial to advertise on KDRV NewsWatch 12. Our special news “ticker” on KDRV NewsWatch 12 allows you to air your company’s logo with our news headlines during NewsWatch 12 This Morning for a full half hour!

Television’s characteristics of sight, sound, color, and motion are unmatched by any other medium in creating powerful emotion to increase traffic to your business. KDRV NewsWatch 12’s television, web, mobile, and ticker products give you flexibility and added benefit to increase your reach to new and existing customers. From Medford, to Grants Pass, to Klamath Falls, to the southern Oregon coast, to northern California, KDRV NewsWatch 12 reaches thousands of viewers who can help your business grow!

For more information about advertising with KDRV NewsWatch 12, please contact:

Stephanie Coppedge, General Sales Manager
Phone: 541-773-1212
Email: stephaniecoppedge@kdrv.com

Mailing Address:
KDRV Sales Department
P.O. Box 4220
Medford, OR 97501

Web Traffic Submission Form

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 605363

Reported Deaths: 6048
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah98786956
Washington73233471
Marion59105580
Clackamas52423475
Lane47190402
Deschutes39976231
Jackson36675427
Linn22023222
Umatilla20443192
Douglas17031330
Yamhill14875174
Josephine13899296
Polk12834115
Benton1227850
Klamath12019181
Coos9006130
Malheur740597
Columbia632468
Jefferson626071
Lincoln564964
Crook503962
Wasco437650
Union437166
Clatsop386837
Tillamook308554
Hood River303540
Baker284641
Morrow274826
Curry272841
Grant145218
Harney135835
Lake122123
Wallowa106413
Sherman2833
Gilliam2484
Wheeler2073
Unassigned00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 8057587

Reported Deaths: 79139
CountyCasesDeaths
Los Angeles256076828630
San Diego7087744604
Riverside5622825686
San Bernardino5377896288
Orange5338366006
Santa Clara2768202006
Sacramento2620402646
Alameda2307651589
Fresno2140502434
Kern2071141988
Contra Costa1724901092
Ventura1648841265
San Joaquin1557331972
Stanislaus1215271526
San Francisco115875703
Tulare1131271229
San Mateo108299647
Santa Barbara77853594
Monterey73830654
Sonoma73163437
Solano72102399
Placer61282523
Merced59677733
Imperial55229832
San Luis Obispo48033391
Kings46468396
Santa Cruz39702237
Madera35229339
Butte34139351
Yolo33998274
Marin32182253
Shasta31761515
El Dorado25911179
Napa22069111
Sutter19364200
Humboldt16453129
Yuba14800103
Nevada14672112
Mendocino12828113
Tehama12726145
San Benito1185691
Tuolumne1076491
Lassen960359
Lake9126118
Unassigned78013
Amador757173
Calaveras643795
Siskiyou591465
Glenn571439
Del Norte461343
Inyo403150
Colusa396021
Mono29294
Plumas255712
Mariposa254119
Trinity124119
Modoc8756
Sierra2880
Alpine1220
Out of CA00
Medford
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 25°
Feels Like: 34°
Brookings
Clear
43° wxIcon
Hi: 61° Lo: 30°
Feels Like: 43°
Crater Lake
Clear
34° wxIcon
Hi: 42° Lo: 17°
Feels Like: 34°
Grants Pass
Partly Cloudy
34° wxIcon
Hi: 56° Lo: 24°
Feels Like: 34°
Klamath Falls
Clear
30° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 19°
Feels Like: 30°
Few showers on the westside today, stagnant weather begins tonight
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events