SEVERE WX : Air Quality Alert View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

FYI Southern Oregon

KDRV NewsWatch 12 introduces its new local business showcase - FYI Southern Oregon!

FYISO is an excellent and creative way to share news and information about your business with the community. During this two-minute interview segment you’ll speak directly to viewers - educating them about resources available to them in the community, special events, new business and other local happenings.

FYISO airs during NewsWatch 12 This Morning, NewsWatch 12 Midday, and right here on the FYI Southern Oregon page at KDRV.com. Watch FYI Southern Oregon to learn what’s happening in your community!

Image for Rogue Valley Urology

Rogue Valley Urology

The independent team of urologists at Rogue Valley Urology is known and trusted throughout Southern Oregon and Northern California.

Image for The Rrrink

The Rrrink

The Rrrink is the coolest place in town! Come by for lessons in figure skating or hockey, or just to get some skating in.

Image for Battle of the Food Trucks

Battle of the Food Trucks

This is a brand new competition put on by Central Point Parks & Recreation.

Image for The Springs Living

The Springs Living

The Springs offers two communities in the Rogue Valley with both independent and assisted living for seniors.

Image for Seven Feathers Resort & Casino

Seven Feathers Resort & Casino

Seven Feathers Casino Resort ranks in the top 20 of Pacific Northwest properties and is one of the fastest growing destination resorts in the region.

Image for Casablanca Coffee & Grill

Casablanca Coffee & Grill

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're talking to Andy from Casablanca.

Image for Chetco Brewing Company

Chetco Brewing Company

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're talking to Wendy from Chetco Brewing.

Image for Medford Tools & Supply

Medford Tools & Supply

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're talking to Charlie with Medford Tools & Supply.

Image for Orley's Stoves & Spas

Orley's Stoves & Spas

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're joined by Dan with Orley's.

Image for Oregon Shakespeare Festival

Oregon Shakespeare Festival

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're talking to Kamilah from OSF.

Image for Village Shoes

Village Shoes

It's the Countdown to Christmas! Today we're joined by Stacey from Village Shoes in Ashland.

Image for Rain Rock Casino

Rain Rock Casino

Rain Rock Casino opened up in Yreka one month ago, and they've got several special promotions going on this summer— plus Jackpot winners every day!

Image for AARP - Oregon Saves

AARP - Oregon Saves

AARP is thrilled to support OregonSaves – a new way to help 1 million Oregonians save for the future.

Image for PrimaryHealth

PrimaryHealth

PrimaryHealth has met more metrics than any other care organization in the state. Jennifer Johnstun, health strategy officer with Primary Health and Dr. Spencer Countiss, MD explain.

Image for Clayfolk Pottery

Clayfolk Pottery

42nd Annual Clayfolk Show & Sale November 17 – 19, 2017 Held every year the weekend before Thanksgiving.

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 29850

Reported Deaths: 521
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Multnomah6649130
Marion430988
Washington418058
Umatilla287441
Clackamas218661
Malheur146023
Jackson9943
Lane89014
Deschutes73212
Yamhill71814
Jefferson4968
Polk48715
Morrow4765
Lincoln47013
Linn43813
Union4352
Klamath2602
Benton2456
Hood River2390
Wasco2303
Douglas1943
Josephine1802
Columbia1451
Coos1340
Clatsop1050
Baker892
Crook601
Tillamook460
Lake290
Wallowa291
Curry260
Sherman180
Harney120
Grant80
Gilliam70
Unassigned00
Wheeler00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 771321

Reported Deaths: 14691
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Los Angeles2561486303
Riverside562011136
Orange512591111
San Bernardino51252838
San Diego43445748
Kern30916333
Fresno27312348
Sacramento20660364
Alameda20097356
Santa Clara19760293
San Joaquin19623399
Stanislaus16052317
Contra Costa15489194
Tulare15361253
Ventura11932138
Imperial11435309
San Francisco1049091
San Mateo9264142
Monterey908965
Santa Barbara8741107
Merced8645131
Kings714477
Sonoma6777110
Marin6477106
Solano600752
Madera426758
Placer337340
San Luis Obispo329326
Yolo271053
Butte269531
Santa Cruz20967
Sutter160810
Napa158013
San Benito125410
Yuba10927
El Dorado10514
Mendocino80818
Lassen7290
Shasta65212
Glenn5393
Colusa4996
Nevada4965
Tehama4843
Humboldt4816
Lake4187
Calaveras30513
Amador28616
Tuolumne2163
Inyo18714
Mono1632
Siskiyou1580
Del Norte1351
Mariposa752
Plumas490
Modoc230
Trinity150
Sierra60
Alpine20
Unassigned00
Medford
Scattered Clouds
69° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 58°
Feels Like: 69°
Brookings
Overcast
62° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 62°
Crater Lake
Clear
59° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 49°
Feels Like: 59°
Grants Pass
Overcast
63° wxIcon
Hi: 76° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 63°
Klamath Falls
Clear
59° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 45°
Feels Like: 59°
Thunderstorms potential into this evening
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events