STREAMING NOW: Watch Now
Image for Democrat Shemia Fagan wins party's primary for Secretary of State

Democrat Shemia Fagan wins party's primary for Secretary of State

Article Image Thumbnail

Oregon Independent voters favor Biden over Trump, but other Republicans over Democrats

Image for Oregon Secretary of State race: Thatcher wins, Hass takes narrow lead

Oregon Secretary of State race: Thatcher wins, Hass takes narrow lead

Image for Ashland voters poised to reject $8.2 million bond funding City construction projects

Ashland voters poised to reject $8.2 million bond funding City construction projects

Image for Rep. DeFazio, Alek Skarlatos will vie for Oregon's 4th Congressional District in November

Rep. DeFazio, Alek Skarlatos will vie for Oregon's 4th Congressional District in November

Image for Medford voters turn out in support of lodging tax changes for sports and events complex

Medford voters turn out in support of lodging tax changes for sports and events complex

Image for Voters reject service district for new Jackson County Jail
Video Icon

Voters reject service district for new Jackson County Jail

Image for Bentz clinches Republican race for 2nd District seat; Spenser pulls ahead for Democrats

Bentz clinches Republican race for 2nd District seat; Spenser pulls ahead for Democrats

Article Image Thumbnail

Your Voice, Your Vote: Oregon 2020 primary election results

Image for Oregon Independent Party launches online, STAR voting primary

Oregon Independent Party launches online, STAR voting primary

Image for Senator Jeff Merkley files for re-election to U.S. Senate, seeking third term

Senator Jeff Merkley files for re-election to U.S. Senate, seeking third term

Article Image Thumbnail

Oregon Secretary of State candidate drops out ahead of campaign finance story

Image for Push to remove redistricting from Oregon Legislature inspires ballot initiatives
Video Icon

Push to remove redistricting from Oregon Legislature inspires ballot initiatives

Image for Former Oregon lawmaker, local native Jason Atkinson announces bid for Walden's seat
Video Icon

Former Oregon lawmaker, local native Jason Atkinson announces bid for Walden's seat

Image for Knute Buehler 'giving consideration' to run for Rep. Walden's seat in 2020

Knute Buehler 'giving consideration' to run for Rep. Walden's seat in 2020

Image for Representative Greg Walden announces he will retire at end of current term
Video Icon

Representative Greg Walden announces he will retire at end of current term

Image for Both petitions to recall Gov. Brown fail to get enough valid signatures

Both petitions to recall Gov. Brown fail to get enough valid signatures

Image for Signatures for Governor Kate Brown recall petition due this week

Signatures for Governor Kate Brown recall petition due this week

Image for Grants Pass school district is asking voters to approve a new property tax
Video Icon

Grants Pass school district is asking voters to approve a new property tax

Image for Jackson County emergency responders requesting a new radio system
Video Icon

Jackson County emergency responders requesting a new radio system

Image for Some Oregon Republicans question effort to recall governor

Some Oregon Republicans question effort to recall governor

Image for Group gathers signatures for petition to recall Governor Brown

Group gathers signatures for petition to recall Governor Brown

Image for Oregon latest state to join national popular vote agreement

Oregon latest state to join national popular vote agreement

Image for Oregon Senate votes to circumvent Electoral College, adopt popular vote

Oregon Senate votes to circumvent Electoral College, adopt popular vote

Article Image Thumbnail

Oregon teens push for lowering voting age to 16

Image for Oregon governor pushes for prepaid mail-in ballots

Oregon governor pushes for prepaid mail-in ballots

Image for Uncounted Oregon votes expose election vulnerability

Uncounted Oregon votes expose election vulnerability

Image for Oregon PAC Penalized Nearly $95K for Turning in Voter Ballots Late

Oregon PAC Penalized Nearly $95K for Turning in Voter Ballots Late

Image for Midterm Election Had Second-Highest Ballot Count in Oregon History

Midterm Election Had Second-Highest Ballot Count in Oregon History

Image for Push for Legalization of Psychedelic Mushrooms in Oregon

Push for Legalization of Psychedelic Mushrooms in Oregon

Article Image Thumbnail

Greg Walden's New House Committee Role

Image for Washington Post: In memoir, Michelle Obama says she'll 'never forgive' Trump for endangering her family

Washington Post: In memoir, Michelle Obama says she'll 'never forgive' Trump for endangering her family

Image for Democrats Face Hurdles in Oregon Despite Supermajority

Democrats Face Hurdles in Oregon Despite Supermajority

Image for Many Red State Voters Embrace Liberal-Backed Ballot Measures

Many Red State Voters Embrace Liberal-Backed Ballot Measures

Article Image Thumbnail

Your Voice, Your Vote: 2018 Local & State Election Results

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: National Election Results, Maps and Graphics

Your Voice, Your Vote: National Election Results, Maps and Graphics

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: Map of Oregon State Election Results

Your Voice, Your Vote: Map of Oregon State Election Results

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: Oregon Election Updates

Your Voice, Your Vote: Oregon Election Updates

Image for Obama Urges Reconciliation, Praises Democrats for Midterm Victories

Obama Urges Reconciliation, Praises Democrats for Midterm Victories

Image for 8 of 10 Oregon Counties Approve Measure to Boost Gun Rights

8 of 10 Oregon Counties Approve Measure to Boost Gun Rights

Image for Ballot Count Not Yet Finished in Georgia Governor's Race

Ballot Count Not Yet Finished in Georgia Governor's Race

Image for 8,000 Pizzas Sent to Hungry Voters Stuck in Long Poll Lines

8,000 Pizzas Sent to Hungry Voters Stuck in Long Poll Lines

Image for Brown: Governor's Race Victory a Win for Inclusiveness

Brown: Governor's Race Victory a Win for Inclusiveness

Image for Politicians Gather to Watch Election Results
Video Icon

Politicians Gather to Watch Election Results

Image for Ballots at Jackson County Headquarters
Video Icon

Ballots at Jackson County Headquarters

Image for Greg Walden Secures 11th Term as District 2 Representative
Video Icon

Greg Walden Secures 11th Term as District 2 Representative

Image for Jacksonville Food and Beverage Tax Fails
Video Icon

Jacksonville Food and Beverage Tax Fails

Image for Colorado elects nation's first openly gay governor, CNN projects

Colorado elects nation's first openly gay governor, CNN projects

Image for Republicans Retain Control of Senate, Dems Expected to Win House

Republicans Retain Control of Senate, Dems Expected to Win House

Image for Siskiyou County Voters Hope for Republican Governor
Video Icon

Siskiyou County Voters Hope for Republican Governor

Image for A man in Pennsylvania threatened to 'shoot up' a polling place after being told he wasn't registered there

A man in Pennsylvania threatened to 'shoot up' a polling place after being told he wasn't registered there

Image for Exit polls: This election is about Donald Trump

Exit polls: This election is about Donald Trump

Image for Long Lines, Machine Breakdowns Mar Vote on Election Day

Long Lines, Machine Breakdowns Mar Vote on Election Day

Image for 33 million Americans have voted in the midterms, with a surge of younger voters

33 million Americans have voted in the midterms, with a surge of younger voters

Image for The California districts that could determine control of the House

The California districts that could determine control of the House

Image for State ballot measures to watch on Election Night

State ballot measures to watch on Election Night

Image for Midterm elections set stage for series of historic firsts

Midterm elections set stage for series of historic firsts

Image for Election night viewers' guide: How the midterms will unfold, hour by hour

Election night viewers' guide: How the midterms will unfold, hour by hour

Image for Rideshare Companies Offer Discounts for Voters Dropping Off Their Ballots

Rideshare Companies Offer Discounts for Voters Dropping Off Their Ballots

Image for On the West Coast, Election Doesn't End on Election NIght

On the West Coast, Election Doesn't End on Election NIght

Image for President Trump Warns of 'Fragile' Victories in Final Midterm Sprint

President Trump Warns of 'Fragile' Victories in Final Midterm Sprint

Image for Ballot Drop Off Sites

Ballot Drop Off Sites

Image for Oregon's Midterm Voter Turnout Approaching Presidential Election Level

Oregon's Midterm Voter Turnout Approaching Presidential Election Level

Image for Measure 18-112 Explained: Legalizing Recreational Marijuana in Klamath Falls
Video Icon

Measure 18-112 Explained: Legalizing Recreational Marijuana in Klamath Falls

Image for Independent Gubernatorial Candidate Withdraws, Supports Gov. Brown

Independent Gubernatorial Candidate Withdraws, Supports Gov. Brown

Image for Concerns Growing Over Rejections of Vote-by-Mail Ballots

Concerns Growing Over Rejections of Vote-by-Mail Ballots

Image for Bid to Ban State Funds for Abortions Tests Open Oregon Laws

Bid to Ban State Funds for Abortions Tests Open Oregon Laws

Image for Michael Bloomberg Gives $1.5M to 'No on 103' Campaign

Michael Bloomberg Gives $1.5M to 'No on 103' Campaign

Image for Sky's the Limit: Oregon's Unfettered Campaign Finance Laws

Sky's the Limit: Oregon's Unfettered Campaign Finance Laws

Image for Oregonians Deciding Fate of Pioneering Sanctuary State Law

Oregonians Deciding Fate of Pioneering Sanctuary State Law

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 104

Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 104

Image for State Senate Candidates Respond To Attack Mailers
Video Icon

State Senate Candidates Respond To Attack Mailers

Article Image Thumbnail

Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 105

Image for Ballot Breakdown: Daniel vs. Knapp for Sheriff
Video Icon

Ballot Breakdown: Daniel vs. Knapp for Sheriff

Image for Ballot Breakdown: Sickler vs. Froehlich for Sheriff
Video Icon

Ballot Breakdown: Sickler vs. Froehlich for Sheriff

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 102
Video Icon

Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 102

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 106
Video Icon

Your Voice, Your Vote: A Breakdown of Measure 106

Image for Measure 103 Has Oregonians Divided
Video Icon

Measure 103 Has Oregonians Divided

Article Image Thumbnail

Buehler Criticizes Proposed US Rule Changes on Immigrants

Image for Oregon GOP Asks for Ethics Investigation into Brown Campaign

Oregon GOP Asks for Ethics Investigation into Brown Campaign

Image for State Senate Candidates to Attend Town Hall Meeting

State Senate Candidates to Attend Town Hall Meeting

Image for Eagle Point School District Seeks $95M Bond on November Ballot
Video Icon

Eagle Point School District Seeks $95M Bond on November Ballot

Article Image Thumbnail

Independent Governor-Hopeful Patrick Starnes Shares His Message

Image for Brown, Buehler Spar in Last Debate

Brown, Buehler Spar in Last Debate

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: Countdown to Election Day

Your Voice, Your Vote: Countdown to Election Day

Image for Knute Buehler Outlines Governor Campaign Goals
Video Icon

Knute Buehler Outlines Governor Campaign Goals

Image for Teens Question Oregon Gubernatorial Candidates
Video Icon

Teens Question Oregon Gubernatorial Candidates

Image for Student from Medford Asking Question at Gubernatorial Debate
Video Icon

Student from Medford Asking Question at Gubernatorial Debate

Image for Local Youth to Lead First Oregon Gubernatorial Debate

Local Youth to Lead First Oregon Gubernatorial Debate

Image for McLeod-Skinner Campaign Signals Agreement to Walden Debate

McLeod-Skinner Campaign Signals Agreement to Walden Debate

Article Image Thumbnail

Oregon Governor Race Most Expensive Yet

Image for 'National Voter Registration Day' Marks Six Weeks Until Election Day

'National Voter Registration Day' Marks Six Weeks Until Election Day

Article Image Thumbnail

Rep. Walden Proposes Televised Debate, McLeod-Skinner Counters

Image for Oregon Using Facebook to Target Inactive Voters

Oregon Using Facebook to Target Inactive Voters

Image for Proposed Repeal of Oregon Sanctuary Law Makes Fall Ballot

Proposed Repeal of Oregon Sanctuary Law Makes Fall Ballot

Image for Oregon Gun-Storage Proposal Won't Make November Ballot

Oregon Gun-Storage Proposal Won't Make November Ballot

Image for Official Results Released From Oregon Primary

Official Results Released From Oregon Primary

Image for Not Voting Could Jeopardize the Right to Vote in Some U.S. States

Not Voting Could Jeopardize the Right to Vote in Some U.S. States

Image for Your Voice, Your Vote: California Primary Election Results

Your Voice, Your Vote: California Primary Election Results

Image for Candidates Battle for Second Place in California Governor Race

Candidates Battle for Second Place in California Governor Race

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 9294

Reported Deaths: 209
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Multnomah230169
Marion156447
Washington144620
Clackamas77324
Umatilla6204
Union3471
Lincoln3272
Deschutes1920
Lane1803
Linn1549
Polk14912
Malheur1401
Jackson1310
Yamhill1318
Jefferson1260
Klamath1231
Hood River880
Benton835
Wasco751
Morrow721
Clatsop490
Douglas440
Coos410
Josephine411
Columbia310
Lake190
Tillamook120
Crook110
Wallowa100
Curry70
Baker40
Grant10
Harney10
Sherman10
Gilliam00
Unassigned00
Wheeler00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 246550

Reported Deaths: 6265
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Los Angeles1077923457
Riverside18720465
San Diego15207377
Orange15065354
San Bernardino13152265
Imperial6824100
Alameda6384138
Fresno562677
Kern493977
Santa Clara4750159
Tulare4521133
San Joaquin429855
San Francisco371950
Sacramento355969
San Mateo3376108
Contra Costa332678
Santa Barbara326129
Ventura324047
Kings258332
Marin244619
Stanislaus239144
Monterey174815
Solano147625
Sonoma12299
Merced120811
Placer75411
San Luis Obispo6752
Yolo58324
Madera5665
Santa Cruz4103
Napa3444
San Benito2572
Lassen2340
Butte2063
El Dorado2060
Sutter2063
Humboldt1384
Shasta1354
Nevada1231
Glenn1220
Yuba1031
Tehama881
Lake850
Mendocino850
Colusa700
Calaveras530
Del Norte511
Tuolumne430
Mono411
Inyo321
Siskiyou310
Mariposa271
Amador260
Plumas110
Alpine20
Trinity20
Sierra10
Unassigned00
Medford
Clear
69° wxIcon
Hi: 86° Lo: 54°
Feels Like: 69°
Brookings
Clear
53° wxIcon
Hi: 62° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 53°
Crater Lake
Clear
64° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 64°
Grants Pass
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 87° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 68°
Klamath Falls
Clear
64° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 44°
Feels Like: 64°
Beautiful 4th of July Weekend Ahead
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events