SEVERE WX : Wind Advisory - High Wind Warning - Flash Flood Watch View Alerts

Unsolved

Article Image Thumbnail

Feds release Oregon's first 'Missing and Murdered Indigenous Persons' report

Image for Unsolved: Douglas County man still missing after 26 years

Unsolved: Douglas County man still missing after 26 years

Image for Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt
Video Icon

Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt

Image for Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments
Video Icon

Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

40-Year-Old Cold Case: The Disappearance of Christie Farni

Image for Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness
Video Icon

Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness

Article Image Thumbnail

Medford Man Still Missing After Exactly 10 Years

Image for Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel
Video Icon

Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Christopher Evans (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Gregory Bowles (2015)

Image for
Video Icon

"... it killed a part of me that'll never return." Unsolved Case of Christie Farni Still Emotional for her Brother

Article Image Thumbnail

New Age-Progressed Photo Released of Kyron Horman

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cindy King (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Jeremy Bright (1986)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kimberly Mericle (2017)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dwain Hodge (2014)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Max McIntosh (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Unidentified Skeletal Remains Found in Klamath County (2004)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

"Key" Piece of Evidence Could Finally Break Missing Person's Case... If It's Found

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kattie Talbert (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Celia Darlene Barnes (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: James Curtis Kitchens (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Robert Michael Bobo (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cheryl Kay Seyedin (1999)

Image for Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dennis Scott Cole (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Danny Lee Kelley (1995)

Image for Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)

Image for Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)

Image for Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)

Image for After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved
Video Icon

After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved

Image for Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)

Image for Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)

Image for Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)

Image for Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)

Image for Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)

Image for Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Domingo Raul Ramirez (2004)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Joshua Gillespie (2007)

Image for Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)

Image for Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)

Image for Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Teri Fuller (2005)

Image for Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)

Image for Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Derrick Engebretson (1998)

Image for Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)

Image for Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 356061

Reported Deaths: 4275
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah55695704
Washington38673322
Marion36719454
Clackamas29660309
Lane27624302
Jackson22982310
Deschutes20211125
Umatilla14451150
Linn12780130
Douglas12065243
Josephine9349196
Yamhill8674113
Klamath7965118
Polk733681
Malheur561776
Benton546531
Coos501294
Columbia379744
Jefferson372352
Union318449
Lincoln318039
Crook287546
Wasco287441
Clatsop243329
Baker202529
Tillamook196432
Hood River192137
Morrow184423
Curry180025
Harney113726
Grant100013
Lake92412
Wallowa68612
Gilliam1544
Sherman1503
Wheeler1121
Unassigned00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 4842472

Reported Deaths: 71202
CountyCasesDeaths
Los Angeles148181426506
Riverside3712935030
San Diego3660564183
San Bernardino3582135663
Orange3241845550
Sacramento1593332308
Kern1459621644
Fresno1458772084
Santa Clara1453911896
Alameda1205301400
San Joaquin1025821721
Ventura1009841166
Contra Costa998841008
Stanislaus860701331
Tulare80203967
San Francisco54375646
San Mateo54112622
Monterey50885587
Solano46021341
Santa Barbara45160523
Merced42299581
Sonoma40925402
Placer39342425
Imperial35999766
Kings32801322
San Luis Obispo29945332
Madera23876285
Shasta23851352
Butte23738270
Santa Cruz21018220
Yolo20353248
Marin17692244
El Dorado17169149
Sutter13913175
Napa12882100
Yuba1008582
Tehama9510110
Humboldt9243108
Nevada914290
Mendocino763687
Lassen754347
San Benito744472
Tuolumne688089
Lake6605104
Amador544064
Siskiyou450546
Glenn436733
Calaveras389381
Del Norte358342
Colusa307218
Inyo211140
Mono16703
Plumas16417
Mariposa133416
Trinity87711
Modoc6865
Sierra1880
Unassigned1820
Alpine1030
Out of CA00
Medford
Cloudy
57° wxIcon
Hi: 56° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 57°
Brookings
Cloudy
53° wxIcon
Hi: 53° Lo: 49°
Feels Like: 53°
Crater Lake
Cloudy
57° wxIcon
Hi: 35° Lo: 28°
Feels Like: 57°
Grants Pass
Cloudy
57° wxIcon
Hi: 58° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 57°
Klamath Falls
Cloudy
50° wxIcon
Hi: 46° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 50°
Showers and cool Friday
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events