STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Unsolved

Article Image Thumbnail

Feds release Oregon's first 'Missing and Murdered Indigenous Persons' report

Image for Unsolved: Douglas County man still missing after 26 years

Unsolved: Douglas County man still missing after 26 years

Image for Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt
Video Icon

Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt

Image for Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments
Video Icon

Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

40-Year-Old Cold Case: The Disappearance of Christie Farni

Image for Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness
Video Icon

Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness

Article Image Thumbnail

Medford Man Still Missing After Exactly 10 Years

Image for Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel
Video Icon

Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Christopher Evans (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Gregory Bowles (2015)

Image for
Video Icon

"... it killed a part of me that'll never return." Unsolved Case of Christie Farni Still Emotional for her Brother

Article Image Thumbnail

New Age-Progressed Photo Released of Kyron Horman

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cindy King (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Jeremy Bright (1986)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kimberly Mericle (2017)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dwain Hodge (2014)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Max McIntosh (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Unidentified Skeletal Remains Found in Klamath County (2004)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

"Key" Piece of Evidence Could Finally Break Missing Person's Case... If It's Found

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kattie Talbert (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Celia Darlene Barnes (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: James Curtis Kitchens (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Robert Michael Bobo (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cheryl Kay Seyedin (1999)

Image for Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dennis Scott Cole (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Danny Lee Kelley (1995)

Image for Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)

Image for Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)

Image for Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)

Image for After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved
Video Icon

After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved

Image for Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)

Image for Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)

Image for Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)

Image for Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)

Image for Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)

Image for Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Domingo Raul Ramirez (2004)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Joshua Gillespie (2007)

Image for Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)

Image for Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)

Image for Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Teri Fuller (2005)

Image for Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)

Image for Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)

Article Image Thumbnail
Video Icon

Unsolved: Derrick Engebretson (1998)

Image for Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)

Image for Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 396501

Reported Deaths: 5268
CountyCasesDeaths
Multnomah61066850
Washington42631406
Marion40277517
Clackamas33256388
Lane30473363
Jackson25211363
Deschutes23984192
Umatilla15155184
Linn14966184
Douglas13608295
Josephine10357248
Yamhill9878145
Klamath9120152
Polk8347103
Benton622940
Malheur593592
Coos5806109
Columbia441156
Jefferson426066
Lincoln367952
Crook343958
Union341456
Wasco319646
Clatsop265435
Baker222533
Tillamook219846
Hood River217237
Morrow198425
Curry194239
Harney121733
Grant109116
Lake106318
Wallowa76313
Sherman1933
Gilliam1854
Wheeler1161
Unassigned00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Cases: 5127121

Reported Deaths: 74911
CountyCasesDeaths
Los Angeles153745027248
San Diego4104514351
Riverside3912955388
San Bernardino3784085998
Orange3367395771
Sacramento1699162460
Kern1588341838
Fresno1581872284
Santa Clara1536961933
Alameda1262241513
San Joaquin1084911837
Ventura1049251194
Contra Costa1046451058
Stanislaus922291434
Tulare869791102
San Francisco57458674
San Mateo56861631
Monterey52973626
Solano48014360
Santa Barbara47846555
Merced45506672
Sonoma43609414
Placer42736473
Imperial39148778
Kings35547369
San Luis Obispo31803360
Madera26511311
Shasta26353462
Butte25690320
Santa Cruz22540224
Yolo21792263
Marin18728249
El Dorado18544168
Sutter14691186
Napa13501107
Yuba1084791
Humboldt10360119
Tehama10329133
Nevada10187105
Mendocino873799
Lassen801259
San Benito793979
Tuolumne782691
Lake7073113
Amador583267
Siskiyou480757
Glenn460336
Calaveras449988
Del Norte380442
Colusa329821
Inyo259446
Plumas19679
Mono19274
Mariposa163318
Trinity102117
Modoc7956
Unassigned3820
Sierra2210
Alpine1080
Out of CA00
Medford
Partly Cloudy
42° wxIcon
Hi: 49° Lo: 37°
Feels Like: 42°
Brookings
Partly Cloudy
44° wxIcon
Hi: 58° Lo: 43°
Feels Like: 44°
Crater Lake
Partly Cloudy
42° wxIcon
Hi: 43° Lo: 28°
Feels Like: 42°
Grants Pass
Cloudy
42° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 39°
Feels Like: 42°
Klamath Falls
Partly Cloudy
32° wxIcon
Hi: 47° Lo: 34°
Feels Like: 32°
Brief dry break today
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events

Latest Video

Image

Monday, December 6th Evening Weather

Image

Two victims identified in fiery plane crash outside Medford Airport Chevrolet

Image

Monday, December 6 afternoon weather

Image

RAW VIDEO: Plane crashes into Medford car lot after takeoff

Image

Pilot dies in Medford plane crash near the Airport Chevrolet on Biddle Road

Image

Monday, December 6 morning weather

Image

Medford Plane Crash

Image

Sunday, December 5th Weather

Image

Sunday, December 5th Weather

Image

Saturday, December 4th Weather