SEVERE WX : Air Quality Alert View Alerts
STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

Unsolved

Image for Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt
Video Icon

Man accused in Shady Cove murder possibly tied to disappearance of his aunt

Image for Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments
Video Icon

Mother of missing child Kyron Horman announces new book, case developments

Image for 40-Year-Old Cold Case: The Disappearance of Christie Farni
Video Icon

40-Year-Old Cold Case: The Disappearance of Christie Farni

Image for Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness
Video Icon

Justice for Jarred: Hit-and-Run Victim's Family Marches to Raise Awareness

Article Image Thumbnail

Medford Man Still Missing After Exactly 10 Years

Image for Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel
Video Icon

Unsolved Update: Malina Nickel

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Christopher Evans (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Gregory Bowles (2015)

Image for
Video Icon

"... it killed a part of me that'll never return." Unsolved Case of Christie Farni Still Emotional for her Brother

Article Image Thumbnail

New Age-Progressed Photo Released of Kyron Horman

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cindy King (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Jeremy Bright (1986)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kimberly Mericle (2017)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dwain Hodge (2014)

Image for Unsolved: Max McIntosh (2013)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Max McIntosh (2013)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Unidentified Skeletal Remains Found in Klamath County (2004)

Image for
Video Icon

"Key" Piece of Evidence Could Finally Break Missing Person's Case... If It's Found

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Kattie Talbert (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Celia Darlene Barnes (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: James Curtis Kitchens (2002)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Robert Michael Bobo (1998)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Cheryl Kay Seyedin (1999)

Image for Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Unsolved: Vida Mae Hirschy (1984-85)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Dennis Scott Cole (1977)

Article Image Thumbnail

Unsolved: Danny Lee Kelley (1995)

Image for Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Baby Doe (1963)

Image for Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sam Boehlke (2006)

Image for Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Evelyn Moody (1979)

Image for After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved
Video Icon

After 7 years Huey Huson's murder still unsolved

Image for Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Troy Carney (2008)

Image for Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)
Video Icon

Unsolved: David Lewis (2008)

Image for Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Julio Bonilla-Cardenas (1992)

Image for Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Timothy Lee Keays (1989)

Image for Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Carl Fodge (1987)

Image for Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Jerry McKoen (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Cheryl Marie Kelly (1989)

Image for Unsolved: Domingo Raul Ramirez (2004)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Domingo Raul Ramirez (2004)

Image for Unsolved: Joshua Gillespie (2007)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Joshua Gillespie (2007)

Image for Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Sheron Cheney (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Maria Stella Hamilton (1960)

Image for Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Hannah Zaccaglini (1997)

Image for Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Angie Fullmer (2002)

Image for Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Billy Gunn (1984)

Image for Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Russell Eugene Johnson (1985)

Image for Unsolved: Teri Fuller (2005)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Teri Fuller (2005)

Image for Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Calvin Jay Pringle (1977)

Image for Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Koni Lynn Berry (1995)

Image for Unsolved: Derrick Engebretson (1998)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Derrick Engebretson (1998)

Image for Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Stephanie Warner (2013)

Image for Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)
Video Icon

Unsolved: Dr. David Sisson (1850s)

Oregon Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 29850

Reported Deaths: 521
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Multnomah6649130
Marion430988
Washington418058
Umatilla287441
Clackamas218661
Malheur146023
Jackson9943
Lane89014
Deschutes73212
Yamhill71814
Jefferson4968
Polk48715
Morrow4765
Lincoln47013
Linn43813
Union4352
Klamath2602
Benton2456
Hood River2390
Wasco2303
Douglas1943
Josephine1802
Columbia1451
Coos1340
Clatsop1050
Baker892
Crook601
Tillamook460
Lake290
Wallowa291
Curry260
Sherman180
Harney120
Grant80
Gilliam70
Unassigned00
Wheeler00

California Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 771321

Reported Deaths: 14691
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Los Angeles2561486303
Riverside562011136
Orange512591111
San Bernardino51252838
San Diego43445748
Kern30916333
Fresno27312348
Sacramento20660364
Alameda20097356
Santa Clara19760293
San Joaquin19623399
Stanislaus16052317
Contra Costa15489194
Tulare15361253
Ventura11932138
Imperial11435309
San Francisco1049091
San Mateo9264142
Monterey908965
Santa Barbara8741107
Merced8645131
Kings714477
Sonoma6777110
Marin6477106
Solano600752
Madera426758
Placer337340
San Luis Obispo329326
Yolo271053
Butte269531
Santa Cruz20967
Sutter160810
Napa158013
San Benito125410
Yuba10927
El Dorado10514
Mendocino80818
Lassen7290
Shasta65212
Glenn5393
Colusa4996
Nevada4965
Tehama4843
Humboldt4816
Lake4187
Calaveras30513
Amador28616
Tuolumne2163
Inyo18714
Mono1632
Siskiyou1580
Del Norte1351
Mariposa752
Plumas490
Modoc230
Trinity150
Sierra60
Alpine20
Unassigned00
Medford
Scattered Clouds
69° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 69°
Brookings
Overcast
62° wxIcon
Hi: 64° Lo: 57°
Feels Like: 62°
Crater Lake
Clear
59° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 49°
Feels Like: 59°
Grants Pass
Overcast
63° wxIcon
Hi: 76° Lo: 53°
Feels Like: 63°
Klamath Falls
Clear
59° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 45°
Feels Like: 59°
Thunderstorms potential into this evening
KDRV Radar
KDRV Fire Danger
KDRV Weather Cam

Community Events